Sort by

3 Months Visa - Tour
3 Months Visa
AED 2,200
1 Day
26 May, 26 May, 27 May, and more
3 Months Visa
AED 2,200
Stay Up to 3 months at a time Cost Free Processing times The visa starts on the day it is granted. We process 90% of applications in 2 days With this visa, you can Travel to Australia: < >as a tourist - for example, to cruise or have a holiday to visit family or friends as a business visitor make general business or employment inquiries investigate, negotiate, enter into or review a business contract conduct activities as part of an official government visit take part in a conference, trade fair or seminar. The organizers can't pay you to take partwork for or provide services to a business or organization based in Australia sell goods or services directly to the public If you want to do short-term work in Australia that isn't a business visitor activity, consider applying for a temporary work visa. Cruise You will need a visa if you enter Australia during a cruise. If your cruise is a round trip cruise, the time you spend on the cruise counts as time spent in Australia - that is, we do not consider you have left Australia. A round trip cruise will not reset your stay period on your visa. Ask your cruise operator or travel agent if we consider your cruise to be a round trip cruise. Business visitor As a business visitor, you can: make general business or employment inquiries investigate, negotiate, enter into or review a business contract conduct activities as part of an official government visit take part in a conference, trade fair or seminar. The organizers can't pay you to take part You can't: work for or provide services to a business or organization based in Australia sell goods or services directly to the public If you want to do short-term work in Australia that isn't a business visitor activity, consider applying for a temporary work visa. How long you can stay This is a temporary visa. We grant it for 12 months. You can enter Australia any time your eVisitor is valid and stay for up to 3 months at a time. The eVisitor is granted with multiple entries. You can leave and re-enter Australia as many times as you want while it is valid. The eVisitor starts on the date it is granted.  Stay Longer You can't stay in Australia longer by extending this visa. You must apply for another visa. If you want to have a further short stay or stay longer for a holiday you might be eligible for a Visitor visa (subclass 600) Tourist stream (apply in Australia). If you want to stay longer for other reasons, you should be able to apply for a new visa that suits your circumstances. Explore your visa options. Include family You can't include family members in your application. A separate application must be made for each member of your family, including those listed on your passport. read more read less
View Details
72 Hours Transit visa - Tour
72 Hours Transit visa
AED 200
1 Day
26 May, 26 May, 27 May, and more
Australia
72 Hours Transit visa
AED 200
With this visa, you can enter Australia and stay for no longer than 72 hours before leaving by air or sea enter Australia by air to join the crew of a non-military ship as a Maritime Crew visa (subclass 988) holder Cost Free How long you can stay No longer than 72 hours Maritime Crew You have 5 days from arrival by air to sign onto the ship. You will need to apply for a new Transit visa on each occasion you are seeking to enter Australia by air to join a ship. Your Maritime Crew visa will cease if you do not sign on to your ship within 5 days of arriving in Australia by air on your Transit visa. Stay Longer You can't stay in Australia longer by extending this visa. If you want to stay longer, you should apply for another visa. Include family You can't include family. You must make a separate application for each person traveling. This includes babies on their parent's passport. Processing times 75% of applications: 8 days 90% of applications: 17 days   Meeting the requirements You are likely to meet the character requirements if your visa application shows you have: no substantial criminal record good general behavior We will not grant you a visa if there is a risk you will: engage in criminal conduct harass, molest, intimidate or stalk another person vilify a segment of the Australian community incite discord in the Australian community be a danger to the Australian community When applying: declare all criminal offenses truthfully answer all questions provide all requested information Be truthful in your application. We consider all circumstances of a case. Even if you do not meet the character requirements, we or the Minister for Home Affairs can choose to grant your visa. If you are not completely honest about your criminal history, we may refuse your application. After you apply We may ask you to: provide a police certificate complete Form 80 Personal particulars for character assessment (554KB PDF) complete a character statutory declaration (80KB PDF) provide a military certificate provide a letter of good conduct from an employer Where a foreign government or law enforcement authority gives us details about you, we treat your details confidentially (160KB PDF). read more read less
View Details

Online booking system by Kyoto Technologies LLC | © 2019 Cosmos Tours and Travels