Sort by

Student Visa - Tour
Student Visa
AED 200
1 Day
Available on request
Australia
Student Visa
AED 200
With this visa, you can enter Australia and stay for no longer than 72 hours before leaving by air or sea enter Australia by air to join the crew of a non-military ship as a Maritime Crew visa (subclass 988) holder Cost Free How long you can stay No longer than 72 hours Maritime Crew You have 5 days from arrival by air to sign onto the ship. You will need to apply for a new Transit visa on each occasion you are seeking to enter Australia by air to join a ship. Your Maritime Crew visa will cease if you do not sign on to your ship within 5 days of arriving in Australia by air on your Transit visa. Stay Longer You can't stay in Australia longer by extending this visa. If you want to stay longer, you should apply for another visa. Include family You can't include family. You must make a separate application for each person traveling. This includes babies on their parent's passport. Processing times 75% of applications: 8 days 90% of applications: 17 days   Meeting the requirements You are likely to meet the character requirements if your visa application shows you have: no substantial criminal record good general behavior We will not grant you a visa if there is a risk you will: engage in criminal conduct harass, molest, intimidate or stalk another person vilify a segment of the Australian community incite discord in the Australian community be a danger to the Australian community When applying: declare all criminal offenses truthfully answer all questions provide all requested information Be truthful in your application. We consider all circumstances of a case. Even if you do not meet the character requirements, we or the Minister for Home Affairs can choose to grant your visa. If you are not completely honest about your criminal history, we may refuse your application. After you apply We may ask you to: provide a police certificate complete Form 80 Personal particulars for character assessment (554KB PDF) complete a character statutory declaration (80KB PDF) provide a military certificate provide a letter of good conduct from an employer Where a foreign government or law enforcement authority gives us details about you, we treat your details confidentially (160KB PDF). read more read less
View Details
Federal Skilled Worker Visa - Tour
Federal Skilled Worker Visa
AED 200
1 Day
Available on request
Australia
Federal Skilled Worker Visa
AED 200
With this visa, you can enter Australia and stay for no longer than 72 hours before leaving by air or sea enter Australia by air to join the crew of a non-military ship as a Maritime Crew visa (subclass 988) holder Cost Free How long you can stay No longer than 72 hours Maritime Crew You have 5 days from arrival by air to sign onto the ship. You will need to apply for a new Transit visa on each occasion you are seeking to enter Australia by air to join a ship. Your Maritime Crew visa will cease if you do not sign on to your ship within 5 days of arriving in Australia by air on your Transit visa. Stay Longer You can't stay in Australia longer by extending this visa. If you want to stay longer, you should apply for another visa. Include family You can't include family. You must make a separate application for each person traveling. This includes babies on their parent's passport. Processing times 75% of applications: 8 days 90% of applications: 17 days   Meeting the requirements You are likely to meet the character requirements if your visa application shows you have: no substantial criminal record good general behavior We will not grant you a visa if there is a risk you will: engage in criminal conduct harass, molest, intimidate or stalk another person vilify a segment of the Australian community incite discord in the Australian community be a danger to the Australian community When applying: declare all criminal offenses truthfully answer all questions provide all requested information Be truthful in your application. We consider all circumstances of a case. Even if you do not meet the character requirements, we or the Minister for Home Affairs can choose to grant your visa. If you are not completely honest about your criminal history, we may refuse your application. After you apply We may ask you to: provide a police certificate complete Form 80 Personal particulars for character assessment (554KB PDF) complete a character statutory declaration (80KB PDF) provide a military certificate provide a letter of good conduct from an employer Where a foreign government or law enforcement authority gives us details about you, we treat your details confidentially (160KB PDF). read more read less
View Details
48 Hours Transit Visa - Tour
48 Hours Transit Visa
AED 200
1 Day
Available on request
Australia
48 Hours Transit Visa
AED 200
With this visa, you can enter Australia and stay for no longer than 72 hours before leaving by air or sea enter Australia by air to join the crew of a non-military ship as a Maritime Crew visa (subclass 988) holder Cost Free How long you can stay No longer than 72 hours Maritime Crew You have 5 days from arrival by air to sign onto the ship. You will need to apply for a new Transit visa on each occasion you are seeking to enter Australia by air to join a ship. Your Maritime Crew visa will cease if you do not sign on to your ship within 5 days of arriving in Australia by air on your Transit visa. Stay Longer You can't stay in Australia longer by extending this visa. If you want to stay longer, you should apply for another visa. Include family You can't include family. You must make a separate application for each person traveling. This includes babies on their parent's passport. Processing times 75% of applications: 8 days 90% of applications: 17 days   Meeting the requirements You are likely to meet the character requirements if your visa application shows you have: no substantial criminal record good general behavior We will not grant you a visa if there is a risk you will: engage in criminal conduct harass, molest, intimidate or stalk another person vilify a segment of the Australian community incite discord in the Australian community be a danger to the Australian community When applying: declare all criminal offenses truthfully answer all questions provide all requested information Be truthful in your application. We consider all circumstances of a case. Even if you do not meet the character requirements, we or the Minister for Home Affairs can choose to grant your visa. If you are not completely honest about your criminal history, we may refuse your application. After you apply We may ask you to: provide a police certificate complete Form 80 Personal particulars for character assessment (554KB PDF) complete a character statutory declaration (80KB PDF) provide a military certificate provide a letter of good conduct from an employer Where a foreign government or law enforcement authority gives us details about you, we treat your details confidentially (160KB PDF). read more read less
View Details

Online booking system by Kyoto Technologies LLC | © 2019 Cosmos Tours and Travels